Timetable 2020 Terms 1,2 & 3

Timetable Structure

TIMESTUDIO
TimeClass (Class Type)
Start Time - Duration - Teacher
Time

Monday (Commencing 10th Feb)

TimeStudio 1Studio 2Studio 3Studio 4
11:00 amAdults Tap (O)
11:00am - 60min - LC
11:15 am
11:30 am
11:45 am
12:00 am
...
3:30 pmTroupe Skills (T)
3:30pm - 45min - BM
Preschool 3/4 yrs (P)
3:30pm - 30min - JW
3:45 pmMini Hip Hop (O)
3:45pm - 30min - SR
4:00 pmBeginners Ballet (O)
4:00pm - 30min - JW
4:15 pmJazz Troupe C (T)
4:15pm - 30min - BM
Junior Hip Hop (O)
4:15pm - 45min - SR
4:30 pmBeginners Tap/Jazz (O)
4:30pm - 30min - JW
4:45 pmJazz Troupe A (T)
4:45pm - 30min - BM
5:00 pmIntermediate Hip Hop (O)
5:00pm - 45min - SR
Preschool 3/4 yrs (P)
5:00pm - 30min - JW
5:15 pmLyrical Troupe (T)
5:15pm - 30min - BM
5:30 pmGrade 4 Ballet (E)
5:30pm - 45min - RH
5:45 pmMusical Theatre Troupe (T)
5:45pm - 30min - BM
Senior Hip Hop (O)
5:45pm - 45min - SR
6:00 pm
6:15 pmIntermediateTap (E)
6:15pm - 45min - AE
Intermediate Level Open Ballet (O)
6:15pm - 45min - RH
6:30 pmAdvanced NZAMD Ballet (E)
6:30pm - 45min - SR
6:45 pm
7:00 pmJazz Troupe B (E)
7:00pm - 30min - BM
Pre Elementary Ballet (E)
7:00pm - 60min - RH
7:15 pm
7:30 pm
7:45 pm
8:00 pmSenior Level Open Ballet (O)
8:00pm - 60min - RH
8:15 pm
8:30 pm
8:45 pm
9:00 pm

Tuesday (Commencing 11th Feb)

TimeStudio 1Studio 2Studio 3Studio 4
9:30 amBaby Class 2 yrs (P)
9:30am - 30min - JW
9:45 am
10:00 amPreschool 3 yrs (P)
10:00am - 30min - JW
10:15 am
10:30 amPreschool 4 yrs (P)
10:30am - 30min - JW
10:45 am
11:00 am
...
3:30 pmJunior Open Jazz (O)
3:30pm - 45min - TW
3:45 pm
4:00 pmLevel 9 Tap (E)
4:00pm - 30min - LC
4:15 pmAdvanced Tap (E)
4:15pm - 45min - AE
Junior Open Tap (O)
4:15pm - 30min - TW
4:30 pmAdvanced 2 Jazz (E)
4:30pm - 45min - MN
Level 8 Tap (E)
4:30pm - 30min - LC
4:45 pmExtension/Conditioning (O)
4:45pm - 60min - TW
5:00 pmIntermediate Tap (E)
5:00pm - 45min - AE
Level 7 Tap (E)
5:00pm - 30min - LC
5:15 pmAdvanced 1 Jazz (E)
5:15pm - 60min - MN
5:30 pm
5:45 pmLevel 6 Tap (E)
5:45pm - 30min - LC
6:00 pm
6:15 pmSenior IDT Class (O/E)
6:15pm - 45min - MN
Adults Tap (O)
6:15pm - 45min - LC
6:30 pm
6:45 pm
7:00 pmAcrobatics - Int/Adv Level (O)
7:00pm - 60min - TW
Adults Jazz (O)
7:00pm - 45min - TW
7:15 pm
7:30 pm
7:45 pm
8:00 pm
8:15 pm
8:30 pm
8:45 pm
9:00 pm
9:15 pm

Wednesday (Commencing 12th Feb)

TimeStudio 1Studio 2Studio 3Studio 4
1:30 pmBaby Class 2-3 Year olds (P)
1:30pm - 30min - JW
1:45 pm
2:00 pmPreschool Class (P)
2:00pm - 30min - JW
2:30 pm
2:45 pm
3:00 pm
3:15 pm
3:30 pmPre Primary Tap (E)
3:30pm - 30min - AE
Beginners Ballet (O)
3:30pm - 30min - JW
3:45 pmGrade 3 Ballet (E)
3:45pm - 45min - KN
4:00 pmGrade 1 Tap (E)
4:00pm - 45min - AE
Preparatory Jazz (P)
4:00pm - 30min - HT
Beginners Tap/Jazz (O)
4:00pm - 30min - JW
4:15 pm
4:30 pmPre Primary Ballet (E)
4:30pm - 30min - KN
Level 2 Tap (E)
4:30pm - 30min - MN
Primary Jazz (O)
4:30pm - 30min - HT
4:45 pm
5:00 pmGrade 3 Tap (E)
5:00pm - 45min - AE
Primary Ballet (E)
5:00pm - 45min - KN
Grade 1 Jazz (E)
5:00pm - 45min - MN
5:15 pm
5:30 pm
5:45 pmPrimary Tap (E)
5:45pm - 30min - AE
SLS Jazz (E)
5:45pm - 45min - MN
Grade 1 Ballet (E)
5:45pm - 45min - KN
6:00 pm
6:15 pm
6:30 pmElementary Character (E)
6:30pm - 45min - MK
Junior IDT Class (O/E)
6:30pm - 45min - MN
6:45 pm
7:00 pm
7:15 pmGrade 3 Character (E)
7:15pm - 45min - MK
7:30 pm
7:45 pm
8:00 pmAdvanced Character (E)
8:00pm - 45min - MK
8:15 pm
8:30 pm
8:45 pm
9:00 pm
8915 pm

Thursday (Commencing 13th Feb)

TimeStudio 1Studio 2Studio 3Studio 4
3:30 pmAcrobatics 3-6 Years (E)
3:30pm - 30min - TW
3:45 pmGrade 2 Tap (E)
3:45pm - 45min - AE
Grade 5 Jazz (E)
3:45pm - 60min - MN
4:00 pmLevel 3 Tap (E)
4:00pm - 30min - TW
4:15 pm
4:30 pmGrade 4 Tap (E)
4:30pm - 45min - AE
Level 1 Tap (E)
4:30pm - 15min - TW
4:45 pmGrade 2 Jazz (E)
4:45pm - 45min - MN
5:00 pmSenior Open Tap (O)
5:00pm - 45min - TW
5:15 pmElementary Tap (E)
5:15pm - 45min - AE
Grade 5 Ballet (E)
5:15pm - 45min - RH
5:30 pmGrade 4 Jazz (E)
5:30pm - 60min - MN
5:45 pm
6:00 pmPre Elementary Ballet (E)
6:00pm - 60min - RH
Level 4 Tap (E)
6:00pm - 30min - TW
6:15 pm
6:30 pmGrade 5 Tap (E)
6:30pm - 45min - AE
Level 5 Tap (E)
6:30pm - 30min - LC
6:45 pm
7:00 pmJazz Troupe Bugle Boy (T)
7:00pm - 45min - RL
Grade 4 Ballet (E)
7:00pm - 45min - RH
Senior Open Contemporary (O)
7:00pm - 45min - HT
7:15 pmPre Elementary Jazz (E)
7:15pm - 60min - MN
7:30 pm
7:45 pmSenior Open Jazz (O)
7:45pm - 45min - RL
8:00 pm
8:15 pm
8:30 pmSenior Jazz Troupe (T)
8:30pm - 45min - RL
Adults Ballet (E)
8:30pm - 45min - RH
8:45 pm
9:15 pm
9:30 pm

TimeSt Annes HallPresbeteryn Church
3:45 pm
4:00 pmAdvanced Ballet Ballet (E)
4:00pm - 60min - LC
4:15 pm
4:30 pm
4:45 pm
5:00 pmAdvanced 2 Jazz (E)
5:00pm - 60min - LC
5:15 pm
5:30 pm
5:45 pm
6:00 pmCabaret / Heels (O)
6:00pm - 45min - RL
6:15 pm
6:30 pm
6:45 pm

Friday (Commencing 14th Feb)

TimeStudio 1Studio 2Studio 3Studio 4
3:30 pmBeginner Level Acrobatics (O)
3:30pm - 45min - TW
3:45 pm
4:00 pm
4:15 pmIntermediate Acrobatics (O)
4:15pm - 45min - TW
4:30 pm
4:45 pm
5:00 pmExtension Jazz (O)
5:00pm - 60min - TW
5:15 pmAdvanced Tap (E)
5:15pm - 45min - AE
5:30 pm
5:45 pm
6:00 pmJunior Open Contemporary (O)
6:00pm - 45min - SR
Teenage Beginner Tap (O)
6:00pm - 45min - TW
6:15 pm
6:30 pm
6:45 pmContemporary Troupe (O)
6:45pm - 45min - SR
Teenage Open Jazz (O)
6:45pm - 45min - TW
7:00 pm
7:15 pm
7:30 pmIntermediate Open Contemporary (O)
7:30pm - 45min - SR
7:45 pm
8:00 pm
8:15 pm

Saturday (Commencing 15th Feb)

TimeStudio 1Studio 2Studio 3Studio 4
9:00 amBaby Class 2yrs (P)
9:00am - 30min - JW
9:15 amGrade 2 Ballet (E)
9:15am - 45min - KN
Grade 1 Jazz (E)
9:15am - 45min - MN
9:30 amPreschool 3 yrs (P)
9:30am - 30min - JW
9:45 am
10:00 amPreschool 4 yrs (P)
10:00am - 30min - JW
Primary Ballet (E)
10:00am - 45min - KN
Grade 2 Jazz (E)
10:05am - 45min - MN
10:15 am
10:30 amBeginners Ballet (O)
10:30am - 30min - JW
10:45 amGrade 3 Ballet (E)
10:45am - 45min - KN
11:00 amBeginners Tap / Jazz (O)
11:00am - 30min - JW
Primary Jazz (E)
11:00am - 30min - MN
Preparatory Jazz (E)
11:00am - 30min - HT
11:15 am
11:30 amPrimary Tap (E)
11:30am - 30min - AE
SLS Jazz (E)
11:30am - 45min - MN
Pre Primary Ballet (E)
11:30am - 30min - KN
Beginner Pointe Class (O)
11:30am - 30min - BW
11:45 am
12:00 pmPre Primary Tap (E)
12:00pm - 30min - AE
Grade 5 Ballet (E)
12:00pm - 45min - KN
12:15 pmSenior Open Lyrical (O)
12:15pm - 30min - BW
Level 2 Tap (E)
12:15pm - 30min - TW
12:30 pm
12:45 pmGrade 3 Tap (E)
12:45pm - 45min - AE
Grade 4 Ballet (E)
12:45pm - 45min - KN
Intro Contemporary (E)
12:45pm - 30min - BW
Hip Hop 3-6 Yrs (E)
12:45pm - 30min - HT
1:00 pm
1:15 pmOpen Contemporary 12+ (O)
1:15pm - 45min - BW
1:30 pmJunior Tap Troupe (O)
1:30pm - 30min - TW
1:45 pmIntermediate IDT Class (O/E)
1:45pm - 45min - MN
2:00 pmJunior Open Lyrical (O)
2:00pm - 30min - BW
Senior Open Tap (O)
2:00pm - 30min - TW
2:15 pm
2:30 pmLevel 5 Contemporary (E)
2:30pm - 60min - BW
Junior Acrobatics (O/E)
2:30pm - 45min - TW
2:45 pm
3:00 pm
3:15 pmJunior IDT Class (O/E)
3:15pm - 45min - MN
Senior Acrobatics (O)
3:15pm - 45min - TW
3:30 pmLevel 2 Contemporary (E)
3:30pm - 60min - BW
3:45 pm
4:00 pmMusical Theatre (O)
4:00pm - 45min - JB
4:15 pm
4:30 pm
4:45 pmLevel 1 Contemporary (E)
4:45pm - 60min - BW
5:00 pm
5:15 pm
5:30 pm
5:45 pm

Sunday (Commencing 16th Feb)

TimeStudio 1Studio 2Studio 3Studio 4
9:00 am
9:15 am
9:30 amPreschool 3/4 yrs (P)
9:30am - 30min - ??
9:45 am
10:00 amRosette Jazz (O)
10:00am - 30min - ??
10:15 am
10:30 amRosette Tap (O)
10:30am - 30min - ??
10:45 am
11:00 amRosette Ballet (O)
11:00am - 30min - ??
11:15 am
11:30 am
11:45 am
12:00 pm
Key to Class CodesKey to Teachers
O = Open Class
E = Exam Class
P = Preschool Class (Under 5)
T = Performance (Stage Work Class)
AC = Alyssa Chia
AE = Anna Ellis
BM = Brooke Mowbray
BW = Bella Wilson
HT = Hannah Thorne
JB = Jan-Maree Baughan
JW = Jane Wilson
KN = Karyn Nicholls
LC = Leanne Coombe
LM = Lynette Mcilwaine
MK = Melanie Klaassen
MN = Michaela Nicholls
RL = Rachel Lynch
RH = Rebecca Hale
SR = Sophie Read-Ellis
TW = Tessa Wilson