Home
Timetable
Classes Offered
Exams
Concerts
Competitions
Special Offers
Contact Us
Timetable for Term 1, 2 & 3 2018


Bays School of Dance - Terms 1,2 & 3 2018 (Last Updated: 7 Jan 2018)
Bays School of Dance - Term 1, 2 & 3 2018

Studio 1 Studio 2 Studio 3 Studio 4
Monday - Commencing 12th Feb Monday - Commencing 12th Feb Monday - Commencing 12th Feb Monday - Commencing 12th Feb
4:45-5:15pm Troupe T
5:15-6:00pm Troupe T
6:00-6:30pm Troupe T
     
     
     
3:30-4:00pm Junior Technical Ballet O
4.00-4:45pm Intermediate Tech Ballet O
4.45-5:45pm Advanced Ballet E
5.45-6:30pm Elementary NZAMD Ballet E
6.30-7:00pm Troupe T
7.00-7:30pm Troupe T
7.30-8:00pm Troupe T
3.30-4:00pm Troupe T
4.00-4:30pm Mini Hip Hop O
4.30-5:15pm Junior Hip Hop O
5.15-6:00pm Intermediate Hip Hop O
6.00-7:00pm Senior Hip Hop O
7.00-7:30pm Troupe T
8.00-8:45pm Troupe T
3.30-4:00pm Preschool 3/4 yrs P
4.00-4:30pm Beginners Ballet O
4.30-5:00pm Beginners Tap/Jazz O
5.00-5:30pm Preschool 3/4 yrs P
     
     
     
Tuesday - Commencing 13th Feb Tuesday - Commencing 13th Feb Tuesday - Commencing 13th Feb Tuesday - Commencing 13th Feb
9.30-10:00am Baby Class 2 yrs P
10:00-10:30am Preschool 3 & 4 yrs P
4.00-4:30pm Intermediate Tap E
4:30-5:00pm Advanced Tap E
5:45-6:30pm Elementary Tap E
     
4:00-5:00pm Pre Elementary Jazz E
5.00-5:45pm Pre Elem NZAMD Ballet E
5.45-6:30pm Elementary Jazz E
6.30-7:30pm Elementary BAL Ballet E
7:30-8:15pm Senior Technical Ballet O
8:15-9:15pm Advanced Ballet E
4.00-4:30pm Level 9 Tap E
4.30-5:00pm Level 6 Tap E
5.00-5:30pm Level 7 Tap E
5.30-6:00pm Level 8 Tap E
6.00-7:00pm Advanced 2 Jazz E
7.00-7:30pm Level 5 Tap E
3.30-4:15pm Junior Open Jazz O
4.15-5:00pm Junior Open Ballet O
5.00-5:45pm Junior Open Tap O
     
     
     
Wednesday - Commencing 14th Feb Wednesday - Commencing 14th Feb Wednesday - Commencing 14th Feb Wednesday - Commencing 14th Feb
3.30-4:00pm Pre Primary Tap E
4:15-4:45pm Grade 1 Tap E
4.45-5:15pm Intermediate Tap E
5.15-5:45pm Advanced Tap O
     
     
     
1:30-2:00pm Preschool 3/4 yrs P
3:30-4:15pm Grade 1 Ballet E
4:15-4:45pm Pre Primary Ballet E
4.45-5:30pm Grade 2 Jazz E
5.30-6:15pm Elementary Jazz E
6.15-7:00pm Intermediate Jazz E
     
3.30-4:00pm Preschool 3/4 yrs P
4.00-4:30pm Beginners Ballet O
4.45-5:15pm Preparatory Jazz O
5.15-6:00pm Grade 1 Character E
6.00-6:45pm Elementary Character O
4.30-5:00pm Beginners Tap/Jazz O
6.00-6:45pm Musical Theatre O
     
     
     
     
     
Thursday - Commencing 15th Feb Thursday - Commencing 15th Feb Thursday - Commencing 15th Feb Thursday - Commencing 15th Feb
3.45-4:15pm Grade 3 Tap E
4:15-4:45pm Primary Tap E
4:45-5:15pm Grade 4 Tap E
5:15-6:00pm Grade 2/Level 1 Tap E
6:45-7:30pm Adults Jazz O
7:30-8:00pm Grade 5 Tap E
     
     
3:30-4:15pm Primary Ballet E
4:30-5:15pm Grade 2 Ballet E
5.15-6:00pm Grade 4 Ballet E
6.00-6:45pm Grade 3 Ballet E
6.45-7:30pm Troupe T
7.30-8:15pm Senior Open Jazz O
8.15-8:45pm Heel Class/Commercial Jazz O
8.45-9:15pm Troupe T
3.30-4:15pm Grade 3 Jazz E
4.15-5:00pm Grade 4 Jazz E
5.00-5:45pm SLS Jazz E
6.00-6:45pm Adults Tap O
6.45-7:30pm Senior Open Contemporary O
7.30-8:15pm Adults Ballet O
     
     
3.45-4:15pm Level 3 Tap E
4.15-4:45pm Level 2 Tap E
4.45-5:15pm Level 4 Tap O
5.15-5:45pm Primary Jazz E
     
  St Annes Hall:  
5.00-5:45pm Advanced 2 Jazz E
5.45-6:30pm Troupe T
Friday - Commencing 16th Feb Friday - Commencing 16th Feb Friday - Commencing 16th Feb Friday - Commencing 16th Feb
     
     
     
     
     
     
4:00-4:45pm Intermediate Acrobatics O
4:45-5:45pm Extension Jazz O
5.45-6:15pm Troupe T
6.15-7:00pm Junior Lyrical/Contemporary O
7.00-7:30pm Troupe T
7.30-8:15pm Intermediate Lyrical/Contemporary O
3.30-4:00pm Beginner Level Acrobatics O
6.00-6:45pm Teenage Open Jazz O
6.45-7:30pm Teenage Beginner Tap O
7.30-8:15pm Senior Acrobatics O
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
Saturday - Commencing 17th Feb Saturday - Commencing 17th Feb Saturday - Commencing 17th Feb Saturday - Commencing 17th Feb
9:00-9:30am Baby Class 2 yrs P
9:30-10:00am Preschool 3 yrs P
10:00-10:30am Preschool 4 yrs P
10:30-11:00am Beginners Ballet O
11:00-11:30am Beginners Tap/Jazz O
11:30-12:00pm Grade 1 Tap E
12:00-12:30pm Pre Primary Tap E
12:30-1:15pm Grade 2 & Level 1 Tap E
1:15-1:45pm Troupe T
1:45-2:30pm Junior Acrobatics O
2.30-3:00pm Intro Contemporary E
9.15-10:00am Primary Ballet E
10:00-10:45am Grade 1 Ballet E
10:45-11:30am Grade 2 Jazz E
11:30-12:15am Grade 3 Jazz E
12:15-1:15pm Elementary BAL Ballet E
1:15-2:15pm Elementary NZAMD Ballet E
2:15-3:00pm Intermediate Jazz E
3:00-4:00pm Extension Jazz O
4.00-4:45pm Level 3 Contemporary E
4.45-5:30pm Open Contemporary O
10:00-10:30am Primary Jazz E
10:45-11:30am Grade 2 Ballet E
11:30-12:00pm Pre Primary Ballet E
1:15-2:00pm Pre Elem NZAMD Ballet E
     
     
     
     
     
     
12:45-1:15pm Preparatory Jazz O
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     


Key to Class Codes

 
O = Open Class
E = Exam CLass
P = Preschool Class (Under 5)
T = Performance (Stage Work Class)


 
2005 © Bays School of Dance | Terms and conditions  |  Web design - SecureSpace