Home
Timetable
Classes Offered
Exams
Concerts
Competitions
Special Offers
Contact Us
Timetable for Term 1, 2 & 3 2017


Bays School of Dance - Terms 1,2 & 3 2017
Bays School of Dance - Term 1, 2 & 3 2017

Studio 1 Studio 2 Studio 3 Studio 4
Monday - Commencing 13th Feb Monday - Commencing 13th Feb Monday - Commencing 13th Feb Monday - Commencing 13th Feb
4:00-4:45pm Junior Acrobatics O
5:15-6:00pm Mini Jazz Troupe T
     
     
     
     
     
     
3:30-4:00pm Junior Technical Ballet O
4.00-4:45pm Advanced Ballet E
4.45-5:15pm Mini Hip Hop (Under 8) O
5.15-6:00pm Junior Hip Hop (8-11 yrs) O
6.00-6:45pm Junior Jazz Troupe T
6.45-7:30pm Junior/Int Lyrical Troupe T
7.30-8:15pm Intermediate Jazz Troupe T
8.15-8:45pm Senior Lyrical Troupe T
8.45-9:30pm Senior Jazz Troupe T
4.45-5:00pm Advanced Ballet (Continued) E
5.00-5:45pm Intermediate Technical Ballet O
5.45-6:45pm Intermediate Ballet E
6.45-7:30pm Senior Hip Hop O
7.30-8:15pm Senior Acrobatics O
     
     
     
4.00-4:30pm Beginners Ballet O
4.30-5:00pm Beginners Tap/Jazz O
5.00-5:30pm Preschool Class 3 yrs P
5.30-6:00pm Preschool Class 4 yrs P
6.00-6:45pm Intermediate Hip Hop O
     
     
     
Tuesday - Commencing 14th Feb Tuesday - Commencing 14th Feb Tuesday - Commencing 14th Feb Tuesday - Commencing 14th Feb
9.30-10:00am Baby Class 2 yrs P
10:00-10:30am Preschool 3 & 4 yrs P
5:15-6:00pm Advanced Tap E
6.00-6:30pm Intermediate Tap E
6:30-7:00pm Grade 5 Tap E
     
4:00-4:45pm Advanced 1 Jazz E
4.45-5:30pm Grade 5 Jazz E
5.30-6:15pm Grade 5 Ballet E
6.30-7:30pm Intermediate Ballet E
7:30-8:30pm Senior Technical Ballet O
     
3.30-4:00pm Junior Open Jazz O
4.00-4:30pm Junior Open Ballet O
4.45-5:15pm Level 7 Tap E
5.15-5:45pm Level 6 Tap E
5.45-6:15pm Level 9 Tap E
6.15-7:00pm Advanced 2 Jazz E
7.00-7:30pm Level 8 Tap E
4.30-5:00pm Junior Open Tap O
7.00-7:30pm Level 4 Tap E
     
     
     
     
     
Wednesday - Commencing 15th Feb Wednesday - Commencing 15th Feb Wednesday - Commencing 15th Feb Wednesday - Commencing 15th Feb
3.30-4:00pm Primary Tap E
4:00-4:45pm Grade 2 / Level 1 Tap E
4.45-5:15pm Intermediate Tap E
8.00-8:45pm Senior Open Tap O
     
     
     
3:30-4:00pm Grade 2 Ballet E
4:00-4:30pm Primary Ballet E
4.30-5:00pm Grade 1 Jazz E
5.00-5:45pm Grade 3 Jazz E
5.45-6:30pm Elementary Jazz E
6.30-7:15pm Senior Open Jazz O
7.15-8:00pm Senior Contemporary O
3.30-4:15pm Lyrical/Contemp 9-11 yrs O
4.15-5:00pm Level 5 Contemporary E
5.00-5:45pm Contemporary Troupe T
5.45-6:30pm Level 2 Contemporary E
6.30-7:15pm Lyrical/Contemp 11-14 yrs O
     
     
3.30-4:00pm Preschool 3 & 4 yrs P
4.00-4:30pm Beginners Ballet O
4.30-5:00pm Beginners Tap/Jazz O
5.00-5:30pm Primary Character E
5.30-6:00pm Grade 5 Character E
     
     
Thursday - Commencing 16th Feb Thursday - Commencing 16th Feb Thursday - Commencing 16th Feb Thursday - Commencing 16th Feb
3.30-4:00pm Grade 3 Tap E
4:00-4:30pm Pre Primary Tap E
4:30-5:00pm Grade 1 Tap E
6:00-6:30pm Grade 4 Tap E
7:15-7:45pm Elementary Tap E
     
     
3:30-4:00pm Pre Primary Ballet E
4:00-4:30pm Grade 1 Ballet E
4.30-5:15pm Grade 3 Ballet E
5.15-6:00pm SLS Jazz E
6.30-7:15pm Pre Elementary Jazz E
7.15-8:15pm Senior Extension Jazz O
     
3.30-4:00pm Grade 2 Jazz E
4.00-4:45pm Grade 4 Jazz E
4.45-5:30pm Grade 4 Ballet E
5.30-6:30pm Pre Elementary BAL Ballet E
6.30-7:15pm Adults Tap O
7.15-8:00pm Adults Jazz O
8:00-8:45pm Adults Ballet O
3.30-4:00pm Level 3 Tap E
4.00-4:30pm Level 2 Tap E
4.30-5:00pm Preparatory Jazz O
5.00-5:30pm Level 5 Tap E
     
  St Annes Hall:  
4.30-5:30pm Pre Elementary TDI Ballet E
Friday - Commencing 17th Feb Friday - Commencing 17th Feb Friday - Commencing 17th Feb Friday - Commencing 17th Feb
5:00-5:30pm Advanced Tap E
6:15-6:45pm Tap Troupe (Fortnightly) T
     
     
     
     
4:00-4:45pm Advanced 1 Jazz E
4:45-5:30pm Advanced 2 Jazz E
5.30-6:15pm Elementary Jazz E
6.45-7:30pm Senior Ballet Pointe Class O
7.30-8:30pm Advanced Ballet E
3.30-4:00pm Beginner Level Acrobatics O
4.00-4:45pm Intermediate Acrobatics O
4.45-6:00pm Junior/Int Extension Jazz O
6.15-7:00pm Teenage Open Jazz O
7.00-7:45pm Teenage Beginner Tap O
6.45-7:30pm Musical Theatre O
     
     
     
     
Saturday - Commencing 18th Feb Saturday - Commencing 18th Feb Saturday - Commencing 18th Feb Saturday - Commencing 18th Feb
9:00-9:30am Baby Class 2 yrs P
9:30-10:00am Preschool 3 yrs P
10:00-10:30am Primary Tap E
10:30-11:00am Pre Primary Tap E
11:00-11:30am Grade 1 Tap E
12:00-12:45pm Grade 2 & Level 1 Tap E
1:15-1:45pm Elementary Tap E
     
     
9.00-9:30am Primary Ballet E
9:30-10:00am Grade 1 Jazz E
10:00-10:30am Grade 1 Ballet E
10:30-11:15am Grade 2 Ballet E
11:15-12:15pm Pre Elementary BAL Ballet E
12:30-1:15pm Pre Elementary Jazz E
1:15-2:15pm Troupe T
2:15-3:45pm Junior/Int Extension Jazz O
3:45-5:15pm Senior Extension Jazz O
9:30-10:00am Pre Primary Ballet E
10:30-11:00am Grade 2 Jazz E
11:15-12:00am Grade 3 Jazz E
1:45-2:15am Level 5 Tap E
     
     
     
     
     
10:00-10:30am Preparatory Jazz O
10:30-11:00am Preschool 4 yrs P
11:00-11:30am Beginners Tap/Jazz O
11:30-12:00am Beginners Ballet O
     
     
     
     
     


Key to Class Codes

 
O = Open Class
E = Exam CLass
P = Preschool Class (Under 5)
T = Performance (Stage Work Class)


 
2005 © Bays School of Dance | Terms and conditions  |  Web design - SecureSpace