Provisional Timetable 2021 Terms 1,2 & 3

Click here to Enrol

Timetable Structure

TIMESTUDIO
TimeClass (Class Type)
Start Time - Duration - Teacher
Time

Monday (Commencing 15th Feb)

TimeStudio 1Studio 2Studio 3Studio 4
11:00 amAdults Tap (O)
11:00am - 60min - LC
11:15 am
11:30 am
11:45 am
12:00 am
...
3:30 pmTroupe Skills (T)
3:30pm - 30min - BM
Preschool 3/4 yrs (P)
3:30pm - 30min - JW
3:45 pmJunior Hop (O)
3:45pm - 45min - SA
4:00 pmSenior Jazz Troupe (T)
4:00pm - 30min - BM
Beginners Ballet (O)
4:00pm - 30min - JW
4:15 pm
4:30 pmPre Elementary Ballet (E)
4:30pm - 60min - RH
Intermediate Hop (O)
4:30pm - 45min - SA
Beginners Tap/Jazz (O)
4:30pm - 30min - JW
4:45 pm
5:00 pmPreschool 3/4 yrs (P)
5:00pm - 30min - JW
5:15 pmMusical Theatre Troupe (T)
5:15pm - 30min - BM
Mini Hip Hop (O)
5:15pm - 30min - SA
5:30 pm
5:45 pmGrade 5 Ballet (E)
5:45pm - 45min - RH
Senior Hop (O)
5:45pm - 45min - SA
6:00 pm
6:15 pm
6:30 pmIntermediate Ballet Skills (O)
6:30pm - 45min - RH
Intermediate NZAMD Ballet (E)
6:30pm - 60min - TBC
6:45 pmSenior Lyrical Troupe (T)
6:45pm - 30min - BM
7:00 pm
7:15 pmIntermediate Jazz Troupe (T)
7:15pm - 30min - BM
Elementary Ballet (E)
7:15pm - 60min - RH
7:30 pmAdvanced NZAMD Ballet (E)
7:30pm - 45min - TBC
7:45 pmIntermediate Lyrical Troupe (T)
7:45pm - 30min - BM
8:00 pm
8:15 pmSenior Ballet Skills (O)
8:15pm - 45min - RH
8:30 pm
8:45 pm
9:00 pm

TimeSt Annes Hall
3:30 pm
3:45 pm
4:00 pm
4:15 pm
4:30 pmSenior Open Tap (O)
4:30pm - 45min - TW
4:45 pm
5:00 pm
5:15 pm

Tuesday (Commencing 9th Feb)

TimeStudio 1Studio 2Studio 3Studio 4
9:30 amBaby Class 2 yrs (P)
9:30am - 30min - JW
9:45 am
10:00 amPreschool 3-4 yrs (P)
10:00am - 30min - JW
10:15 am
10:30 amPreschool 4 yrs (P)
10:30am - 30min - JW
10:45 am
11:00 am
...
3:30 pmJunior Open Jazz (O)
3:30pm - 45min - TW
3:45 pm
4:00 pmPointe Class (O)
4:30pm - 30min - MK
Level 9 Tap (E)
4:00pm - 30min - LC
4:15 pmIntermediate Tap (E)
4:15pm - 45min - AE
Junior Open Tap (O)
4:15pm - 30min - TW
4:30 pmLevel 5 Tap (E)
4:30pm - 30min - LC
4:45 pmExtension/Conditioning (O)
4:45pm - 45min - TW
5:00 pmElementary Tap (E)
5:00pm - 45min - AE
Advanced 2 Jazz (E)
5:00pm - 45min - LC
Intermediate Character (E)
5:00pm - 45min - MK
5:15 pm
5:30 pmJunior Lyrical (O)
5:30pm - 30min - TW
5:45 pmLevel 7 Tap (E)
5:45pm - 30min - LC
6:00 pmGrade 4 Character (E)
6:00pm - 45min - MK
6:15 pmAdvanced Tap (E)
6:15pm - 45min - AE
Level 6 Tap (E)
6:15pm - 30min - LC
6:30 pm
6:45 pmAcrobatics - Advanced Level (O)
6:45pm - 60min - TW
Pre Elementary Jazz (E)
6:45pm - 60min - LC
7:00 pm
7:15 pm
7:30 pm
7:45 pmElementary Jazz (E) 7:45pm - 60min - LC
8:00 pm
8:15 pm
8:30 pm
8:45 pmLevel 8 Tap (E)
8:45pm - 30min - LC
9:00 pm
9:15 pm

Wednesday (Commencing 10th Feb)

TimeStudio 1Studio 2Studio 3Studio 4
1:30 pmBaby Class 2-3 Year olds (P)
1:30pm - 30min - JW
1:45 pm
2:00 pmPreschool Class (P)
2:00pm - 30min - JW
2:30 pm
2:45 pm
3:00 pm
3:15 pm
3:30 pmPre Primary Tap (E)
3:30pm - 30min - AE
Beginners Ballet (O)
3:30pm - 30min - JW
3:45 pmGrade 1 Ballet (E)
3:45pm - 45min - KN
4:00 pmGrade 2
Tap
(E)
4:00pm - 45min - AE
Preparatory Jazz (P)
4:00pm - 30min - HT
Beginners Tap/Jazz (O)
4:00pm - 30min - JW
4:15 pm
4:30 pmPre Primary Ballet (E)
4:30pm - 30min - JW
Primary Jazz (E)
4:30pm - 30min - HT
4:45 pmGrade 1 Tap (E)
4:45pm - 45min - AE
5:00 pmPrimary Ballet (E)
5:00pm - 45min - JW
Level 1 Tap (E)
5:00pm - 30min - HT
5:15 pm
5:30 pm
5:45 pmPrimary Tap (E)
5:45pm - 30min - AE
Grade 2 Ballet (E)
5:45pm - 45min - KN
Grade 1 Jazz (E)
5:45pm - 45min - BM
Adults Beginners Level Tap (O)
5:45pm - 45min - LC
6:00 pm
6:15 pm
6:30 pmAdults Jazz (O)
6:30pm - 45min - LC
Grade 2 Jazz (E)
6:30pm - 45min - BM
Junior Contemporary (O)
6:30pm - 30min - HT
6:45 pm
7:00 pm
7:15 pmAdults Tap (O)
7:15pm - 45min - LC
7:30 pm
7:45 pm
8:00 pmIntermediate Jazz (E)
8:00pm - 60min - LC
8:15 pm
8:30 pm
8:45 pm
9:00 pm
8915 pm

Thursday (Commencing 11th Feb)

TimeStudio 1Studio 2Studio 3Studio 4
3:30 pm
3:45 pmGrade 4 Jazz (E)
3:45pm - 60min - BM
Intermediate NZAMD Ballet (E)
3:45pm - 60min - TBC
Level 2 Tap (E)
3:45pm - 30min - TW
4:00 pm
4:15 pmGrade 3 Tap (E)
4:15pm - 45min - AE
4:30 pm
4:45 pmLevel 3 Tap (E)
4:45pm - 30min - TW
5:00 pmGrade 3 Jazz (E)
5:00pm - 45min - BM
5:15 pmGrade 4 Tap (E)
5:15pm - 45min - AE
Grade 5 Ballet (E)
5:15pm - 45min - RH
5:30 pm
5:45 pmSenior Open Jazz (O)
5:45pm - 30min - BM
6:00 pmGrade 5 Tap (E)
6:00pm - 45min - AE
Grade 4 Ballet (E)
6:00pm - 45min - RH
6:15 pmCabaret (O)
6:15pm - 45min - BM
6:30 pm
6:45 pmLevel 4 Tap (E)
6:45pm - 30min - TW
7:00 pmSenior Open Contemporary (O)
7:00pm - 45min - HT
7:15 pmGrade 5 Jazz (E)
7:15pm - 60min - TBC
7:30 pmAdults Ballet (E)
7:30pm - 45min - RH
7:45 pmSenior Contemporary Troupe (T)
7:45pm - 30min - HT
8:00 pm
8:15 pmAdvanced 2 Jazz (E)
8:15pm - 45min - LC
Troupe Skills (T)
8:15pm - 30min - BM
Pre Elementary Ballet (E)
8:15pm - 60min - RH
8:30 pm
8:45 pm
9:15 pm
9:30 pm

TimeSt Annes HallPresbeteryn Church
3:30 pmPointe Class (E)
3:30pm - 30min - RH
3:45 pm
4:00 pmElementary Ballet (E)
4:00pm - 60min - RH
4:15 pm
4:30 pm
4:45 pm
5:00 pm
5:15 pm

Friday (Commencing 12th Feb)

TimeStudio 1Studio 2Studio 3Studio 4
3:30 pmBeginner Level Acrobatics (O)
3:30pm - 45min - TW
3:45 pm
4:00 pm
4:15 pmIntermediate Acrobatics (O)
4:15pm - 45min - TW
4:30 pm
4:45 pm
5:00 pmExtension Jazz / Conditioning (O)
5:00pm - 60min - TW
5:15 pmPreparatory / Other Grade Contemporary (Please Enquire) (E)
5:15pm - 45min - HM
5:30 pmAdvanced Tap (E)
5:30pm - 45min - AE
5:45 pm
6:00 pmIntermediate Contemporary (E)
6:00pm - 45min - HT
Teenage Beginner Tap (O)
6:00pm - 45min - TW
6:15 pmLevel 6 Contemporary (E)
6:15pm - 60min - HM
6:30 pm
6:45 pmJunior Contemporary Troupe (T)
6:45pm - 30min - HT
Teenage Open Jazz (O)
6:45pm - 45min - TW
7:00 pm
7:15 pmLevel 2 Contemporary (E)
7:15pm - 45min - HM
7:30 pm
7:45 pm
8:00 pm
8:15 pm

Saturday (Commencing 13th Feb)

TimeStudio 1Studio 2Studio 3Studio 4
9:00 amBaby Class 2yrs (P)
9:00am - 30min - JW
Grade 3 Ballet (E)
9:00am - 60min - KN
Musical Theatre (O)
9:00am - 60min - JB
9:15 am
9:30 amPreschool 3 yrs (P)
9:30am - 30min - JW
9:45 am
10:00 amPreschool 4 yrs (P)
10:00am - 30min - JW
Grade 1 Ballet (E)
10:00am - 45min - KN
Grade 3 Jazz (E)
10:00am - 45min - BM
Intermediate Level Open Tap (O)
10:00am - 45min - TW
10:15 am
10:30 amBeginners Ballet (O)
10:30am - 30min - JW
10:45 amGrade 4 Ballet (E)
10:45am - 45min - KN
11:00 amPre Primary Tap (E)
11:00am - 30min - AE
Grade 1 Jazz (E)
11:00am - 30min - BM
Beginners Tap & Jazz (O)
11:00am - 30min - JW
11:15 am
11:30 amGrade 1 Tap (E)
11:30am - 45min - AE
Grade 4 Jazz (E)
11:30am - 60min - BM
Primary Ballet (E)
11:30am - 30min - JW
Preparatory Jazz (E)
11:30am - 30min - HT
11:45 am
12:00 pmPre Primary Ballet (E)
12:00pm - 30min - JW
12:15 pmPrimary Tap (E)
12:15pm - 30min - AE
12:30 pmLevel 3 Tap (E)
12:30pm - 30min - TW
12:45 pmPrimary Jazz (E)
12:45pm - 30min - HT
1:00 pmGrade 4 Tap (E)
1:00pm - 45min - AE
Senior Open Tap (O)
1:00pm - 45min - TW
1:15 pmMini / Junior Jazz Troupe (T)
1:15pm - 30min - BM
1:30 pm
1:45 pmMini / Junior Jazz Troupe (T)
1:45pm - 30min - BM
Senior Lyrical (O)
1:45pm - 30min - TW
2:00 pm
2:15 pmTurns, Jumps & Leaps (O)
2:15pm - 45min - BM
2:30 pm
2:45 pm
3:00 pmJunior Acrobatics (O)
3:00pm - 45min - TW
3:15 pm
3:30 pm
3:45 pmTap Troupe (T)
3:45pm - 30min - TW
4:00 pm
4:15 pmJunior IDT (O)
4:15pm - 45min - TW
4:30 pm
4:45 pm
5:00 pm
5:15 pm
5:30 pm
5:45 pm
Key to Class CodesKey to Teachers
O = Open Class
E = Exam Class
P = Preschool Class (Under 5)
T = Performance (Stage Work Class)
AE = Anna Ellis
BM = Brooke Mowbray
HM = Hannah Marriott
HT = Hannah Thorne
JB = Jan-Maree Baughan
JW = Jane Wilson
KN = Karyn Nicholls
LC = Leanne Coombe
MK = Melanie Klaassen
MN = Michaela Nicholls
RH = Rebecca Hale
SA = Shenal August
TW = Tessa Wilson

Click here to Enrol