Timetable Structure
TIME | STUDIO |
---|---|
Time | Class (Class Type) Start Time - Duration - Teacher |
Time | |
Monday (Commencing 12th Oct)
Time | Studio 1 | Studio 2 | Studio 3 | Studio 4 |
---|---|---|---|---|
11:00 am | Adults Tap (O) 11:00am - 60min - LC | |||
11:15 am | ||||
11:30 am | ||||
11:45 am | ||||
12:00 am | ||||
... | ||||
3:30 pm | ||||
3:45 pm | ||||
4:00 pm | Troupe Skills (T) 4:00pm - 45min - BM | Junior Hip Hop (O) 4:00pm - 45min - LN | ||
4:15 pm | ||||
4:30 pm | ||||
4:45 pm | ABC (T) 4:45pm - 30min - BM | Intermediate Hip Hop (O) 4:45pm - 45min - LN | ||
5:00 pm | ||||
5:15 pm | Grade 4 Ballet (E) 5:15pm - 60min - RH | |||
5:30 pm | Senior Hip Hop (O) 5:30pm - 45min - LN | |||
5:45 pm | Big Doll House (T) 5:45pm - 30min - BM | |||
6:00 pm | ||||
6:15 pm | Battlefield (T) 6:15pm - 30min - BM | Intermediate Level Open Ballet (O) 6:15pm - 45min - RH | ||
6:30 pm | ||||
6:45 pm | ||||
7:00 pm | Sugar Pie (T) 7:00pm - 30min - BM | Senior Ballet (Grade 5 & Up) (E) 7:00pm - 45min - RH | ||
7:15 pm | ||||
7:30 pm | True Colours (T) 7:30pm - 30min - BM | |||
7:45 pm | Senior Level Open Ballet (O) 7:45pm - 45min - RH | |||
8:00 pm | ||||
8:15 pm | ||||
8:30 pm | ||||
8:45 pm | ||||
9:00 pm |
Tuesday (Commencing 13th Oct)
Time | Studio 1 | Studio 2 | Studio 3 | Studio 4 |
---|---|---|---|---|
9:30 am | Baby Class 2 yrs (P) 9:30am - 30min - JW | |||
9:45 am | ||||
10:00 am | Preschool 3-4 yrs (P) 10:00am - 30min - JW | |||
10:15 am | ||||
10:30 am | ||||
10:45 am | ||||
11:00 am | ||||
... | ||||
3:30 pm | Junior Open Jazz (O) 3:30pm - 45min - TW | |||
3:45 pm | ||||
4:00 pm | ||||
4:15 pm | Senior Tap (E) 4:15pm - 45min - AE | Extension/Conditioning (O) 4:15pm - 60min - TW | ||
4:30 pm | ||||
4:45 pm | ||||
5:00 pm | Senior Tap (L6 Up) (E) 5:00pm - 45min - LC | |||
5:15 pm | ||||
5:30 pm | ||||
5:45 pm | Level 5 Tap (E) 5:45pm - 45min - LC | |||
6:00 pm | ||||
6:15 pm | ||||
6:30 pm | Senior Jazz (Pre Ele Up) (O/E) 6:30pm - 45min - MN | Adults Tap (O) 6:30pm - 45min - LC | ||
6:45 pm | ||||
7:00 pm | ||||
7:15 pm | Senior IDT (O/E) 7:15pm - 45min - MN | Adults Jazz (O) 7:00pm - 45min - TW | ||
7:30 pm | ||||
7:45 pm | ||||
8:00 pm | ||||
8:15 pm | ||||
8:30 pm | ||||
8:45 pm | ||||
9:00 pm | ||||
9:15 pm |
Wednesday (Commencing 14th Oct)
Time | Studio 1 | Studio 2 | Studio 3 | Studio 4 |
---|---|---|---|---|
1:30 pm | ||||
1:45 pm | ||||
2:00 pm | Preschool Class (P) 2:00pm - 30min - JW | |||
2:30 pm | ||||
2:45 pm | ||||
3:00 pm | ||||
3:15 pm | ||||
3:30 pm | Pre Primary Tap (E) 3:30pm - 30min - AE | Beginners Ballet (O) 3:30pm - 30min - JW | ||
3:45 pm | ||||
4:00 pm | Primary Tap (E) 4:00pm - 30min - AE | Preparatory Jazz (P) 4:00pm - 30min - HT | Beginners Tap/Jazz (O) 4:00pm - 30min - JW | |
4:15 pm | ||||
4:30 pm | Pre Primary & Primary Ballet (E) 4:30pm - 45min - KN | |||
4:45 pm | Grade 3 Tap (E) 4:45pm - 30min - AE | |||
5:00 pm | ||||
5:15 pm | SLS Jazz (E) 5:15pm - 45min - MN | Primary Jazz (O) 5:15pm - 30min - HT | ||
5:30 pm | ||||
5:45 pm | ||||
6:00 pm | Junior IDT Class (O/E) 6:00pm - 45min - MN | |||
6:15 pm | ||||
6:30 pm | ||||
6:45 pm | Character (E) 6:45pm - 45min - MK | |||
7:00 pm | ||||
7:15 pm | ||||
7:30 pm | ||||
7:45 pm | ||||
8:00 pm | ||||
8:15 pm | ||||
8:30 pm | ||||
8:45 pm | ||||
9:00 pm | ||||
8915 pm |
Thursday (Commencing 15th Oct)
Time | Studio 1 | Studio 2 | Studio 3 | Studio 4 |
---|---|---|---|---|
3:30 pm | ||||
3:45 pm | Grade 5 Jazz (E) 3:45pm - 60min - MN | |||
4:00 pm | ||||
4:15 pm | Grade 4 Tap (E) 4:15pm - 30min - AE | Elementary Ballet (E) 4:15pm - 60min - RH | ||
4:30 pm | ||||
4:45 pm | Grade 5 Tap (E) 4:45pm - 30min - AE | Grade 4 Jazz (E) 4:45pm - 45min - MN | ||
5:00 pm | ||||
5:15 pm | Senior Open Tap (O) 5:00pm - 45min - TW | Pre Elementary Ballet (E) 5:15pm - 45min - RH | ||
5:30 pm | ||||
5:45 pm | ||||
6:00 pm | Level 3 & 4 Tap (E) 6:00pm - 45min - TW | Senior Contemporary (E) 6:00pm - 45min - | ||
6:15 pm | ||||
6:30 pm | ||||
6:45 pm | Cabaret (O) 6:45pm - 45min - RL | Grade 5 Ballet (E) 6:45pm - 45min - RH | ||
7:00 pm | ||||
7:15 pm | ||||
7:30 pm | Senior Open Jazz (O) 7:30pm - 45min - RL | Grade 4 Ballet (E) 7:30pm - 45min - RH | ||
7:45 pm | ||||
8:00 pm | ||||
8:15 pm | Crocodile Rock (T) 8:15pm - 45min - RL | |||
8:30 pm | ||||
8:45 pm | ||||
9:15 pm | ||||
9:30 pm |
Friday (Commencing 16th Oct)
[table “75” not found /]Saturday (Commencing 17th Oct)
[table “76” not found /]Key to Class Codes | Key to Teachers |
---|---|
O = Open Class E = Exam Class P = Preschool Class (Under 5) T = Performance (Stage Work Class) | AE = Anna Ellis BM = Brooke Mowbray HM = Hannah Marriott HT = Hannah Thorne JB = Jan-Maree Baughan JW = Jane Wilson KN = Karyn Nicholls LC = Leanne Coombe MK = Melanie Klaassen MN = Michaela Nicholls RH = Rebecca Hale SA = Shenal August TW = Tessa Wilson |