Timetable 2020 Term 4

Timetable Structure

TIMESTUDIO
TimeClass (Class Type)
Start Time - Duration - Teacher
Time

Classes Currently Suspended Due to Covid-19 Shown as below:
TimeClass (Class Type)
Start Time - Duration - Teacher
Time

Monday (Commencing 12th Oct)

TimeStudio 1Studio 2Studio 3Studio 4
11:00 amAdults Tap (O)
11:00am - 60min - LC
11:15 am
11:30 am
11:45 am
12:00 am
...
3:30 pm
3:45 pm
4:00 pmTroupe Skills (T)
4:00pm - 45min - BM
Junior Hip Hop (O)
4:00pm - 45min - LN
4:15 pm
4:30 pm
4:45 pmABC (T)
4:45pm - 30min - BM
Intermediate Hip Hop (O)
4:45pm - 45min - LN
5:00 pm
5:15 pmGrade 4 Ballet (E)
5:15pm - 60min - RH
5:30 pmSenior Hip Hop (O)
5:30pm - 45min - LN
5:45 pmBig Doll House (T)
5:45pm - 30min - BM
6:00 pm
6:15 pmBattlefield (T)
6:15pm - 30min - BM
Intermediate Level Open Ballet (O)
6:15pm - 45min - RH
6:30 pm
6:45 pm
7:00 pmSugar Pie (T)
7:00pm - 30min - BM
Senior Ballet (Grade 5 & Up) (E)
7:00pm - 45min - RH
7:15 pm
7:30 pmTrue Colours (T)
7:30pm - 30min - BM
7:45 pmSenior Level Open Ballet (O)
7:45pm - 45min - RH
8:00 pm
8:15 pm
8:30 pm
8:45 pm
9:00 pm

Tuesday (Commencing 13th Oct)

TimeStudio 1Studio 2Studio 3Studio 4
9:30 amBaby Class 2 yrs (P)
9:30am - 30min - JW
9:45 am
10:00 amPreschool 3-4 yrs (P)
10:00am - 30min - JW
10:15 am
10:30 am
10:45 am
11:00 am
...
3:30 pmJunior Open Jazz (O)
3:30pm - 45min - TW
3:45 pm
4:00 pm
4:15 pmSenior Tap (E)
4:15pm - 45min - AE
Extension/Conditioning (O)
4:15pm - 60min - TW
4:30 pm
4:45 pm
5:00 pmSenior Tap (L6 Up) (E)
5:00pm - 45min - LC
5:15 pm
5:30 pm
5:45 pmLevel 5 Tap (E)
5:45pm - 45min - LC
6:00 pm
6:15 pm
6:30 pmSenior Jazz (Pre Ele Up) (O/E)
6:30pm - 45min - MN
Adults Tap (O)
6:30pm - 45min - LC
6:45 pm
7:00 pm
7:15 pmSenior IDT (O/E)
7:15pm - 45min - MN
Adults Jazz (O)
7:00pm - 45min - TW
7:30 pm
7:45 pm
8:00 pm
8:15 pm
8:30 pm
8:45 pm
9:00 pm
9:15 pm

Wednesday (Commencing 14th Oct)

TimeStudio 1Studio 2Studio 3Studio 4
1:30 pm
1:45 pm
2:00 pmPreschool Class (P)
2:00pm - 30min - JW
2:30 pm
2:45 pm
3:00 pm
3:15 pm
3:30 pmPre Primary Tap (E)
3:30pm - 30min - AE
Beginners Ballet (O)
3:30pm - 30min - JW
3:45 pm
4:00 pmPrimary Tap (E)
4:00pm - 30min - AE
Preparatory Jazz (P)
4:00pm - 30min - HT
Beginners Tap/Jazz (O)
4:00pm - 30min - JW
4:15 pm
4:30 pmPre Primary & Primary Ballet (E)
4:30pm - 45min - KN
4:45 pmGrade 3 Tap (E)
4:45pm - 30min - AE
5:00 pm
5:15 pmSLS Jazz (E)
5:15pm - 45min - MN
Primary Jazz (O)
5:15pm - 30min - HT
5:30 pm
5:45 pm
6:00 pmJunior IDT Class (O/E)
6:00pm - 45min - MN
6:15 pm
6:30 pm
6:45 pmCharacter (E)
6:45pm - 45min - MK
7:00 pm
7:15 pm
7:30 pm
7:45 pm
8:00 pm
8:15 pm
8:30 pm
8:45 pm
9:00 pm
8915 pm

Thursday (Commencing 15th Oct)

TimeStudio 1Studio 2Studio 3Studio 4
3:30 pm
3:45 pmGrade 5 Jazz (E)
3:45pm - 60min - MN
4:00 pm
4:15 pmGrade 4 Tap (E)
4:15pm - 30min - AE
Elementary Ballet (E)
4:15pm - 60min - RH
4:30 pm
4:45 pmGrade 5 Tap (E)
4:45pm - 30min - AE
Grade 4 Jazz (E)
4:45pm - 45min - MN
5:00 pm
5:15 pmSenior Open Tap (O)
5:00pm - 45min - TW
Pre Elementary Ballet (E)
5:15pm - 45min - RH
5:30 pm
5:45 pm
6:00 pmLevel 3 & 4 Tap (E)
6:00pm - 45min - TW
Senior Contemporary (E)
6:00pm - 45min -
6:15 pm
6:30 pm
6:45 pmCabaret (O)
6:45pm - 45min - RL
Grade 5 Ballet (E)
6:45pm - 45min - RH
7:00 pm
7:15 pm
7:30 pmSenior Open Jazz (O)
7:30pm - 45min - RL
Grade 4 Ballet (E)
7:30pm - 45min - RH
7:45 pm
8:00 pm
8:15 pmCrocodile Rock (T)
8:15pm - 45min - RL
8:30 pm
8:45 pm
9:15 pm
9:30 pm

Friday (Commencing 16th Oct)

[table “75” not found /]

Saturday (Commencing 17th Oct)

[table “76” not found /]
Key to Class CodesKey to Teachers
O = Open Class
E = Exam Class
P = Preschool Class (Under 5)
T = Performance (Stage Work Class)
AE = Anna Ellis
BM = Brooke Mowbray
BW = Bella Wilson
HT = Hannah Thorne
JB = Jan-Maree Baughan
JW = Jane Wilson
KN = Karyn Nicholls
LC = Leanne Coombe
LN = Louise Norman
MK = Melanie Klaassen
MN = Michaela Nicholls
RH = Rebecca Hale
SR = Sophie Read-Ellis
TW = Tessa Wilson